Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada is 7:00 pm19:00 in Johor Bahru, Malaysia

Saint-Basile-le-Grand to Johor Bahru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Saint-Basile-le-Grand which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Johor Bahru

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Johor Bahru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada / 7:00 pm19:00 Johor Bahru, Malaysia

Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada Johor Bahru, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Sen Bazil le Gran, san basyly ly jrand, sn-bazyl-lw-grand kbk, Сен Базил ле Гран, سان باسيلي لي جراند, سن-بازیل-لو-گراند، کبک, سینٹ-بسلے-لے-گرینڈ، کیوبک
Population
15,605
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 73° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Johor Bahru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Johor Bahru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Baru, Bharu, Dzhokhor Bakhru, Dzhokhor-Baru, Dzohor Baru, Dzokhor Bakhru, Džohor Baru, JHB, Jahore Bahru, Johor, Johor Baharu, Johor Bahru, Johore, Johore Bahru, Johore Baru, Johore Bharu, Sin-san-su, Sîn-sân-sṳ, joholeubalu, johora baru, johorubaru, jokur paru, jwhr bhrw, jwhwr bhrw, xin shan, ya hor bah ru, Џохор Бахру, Джохор Бахру, Джохор-Бару, גוהור באהרו, جوهر بهرو, جوهور بهرو, جوھر بھرو, जोहोर बारू, ஜொகூர் பாரு, ยะโฮร์บาห์รู, ဂျဟိုးဘာရူးမြို့, ジョホールバル, 新山, 조호르바루
Population
802,489
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' N Latitude / 103° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60