Canada
ADT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Saint John, Canada is 4:30 am04:30 in Vrede, South Africa

Saint John to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Saint John which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Vrede

11:30 pm23:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Saint John, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Saint John, Canada / 4:30 am04:30 Vrede, South Africa

Saint John, Canada Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Saint John Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint John Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint John, Saint-Jean, Sejnt Dzhon, Sent DZon, Sent-Dzhon, Urbs Sancti Ioannis Canadensis, YSJ, seinteujon, senta jona, sentcxhn, sentojon, sheng yue han, snt gwn, snt jan, Сейнт Джон, Сент Џон, Сент-Джон, סנט גון, سنت جان, سینٹ جان, سینٹ جان، نیو برنسوک, सेंट जॉन, เซนต์จอห์น, სენტ-ჯონი, セントジョン, セント・ジョン, 圣约翰, 세인트존
Population
87,857
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 66° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27