IOT
Indian Chagos Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind Indian Chagos Time
10:00 am10:00 in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada is 8:00 pm20:00 in IOT

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts to IOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in IOT

10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Indian Chagos Time (IOT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada / 8:00 pm20:00 IOT

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada IOT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sent An de Mon, snt-an-dh-mwn kbk, Сент Ан де Мон, سنت-آن-ده-مون، کبک, سین-این-دس-مونٹس، کیوبک
Population
5,602
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 66° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Indian Chagos Time

Offset: IOT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

IOT Time Zone Geo Map
IOT timezone map

IOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for IOT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time