Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada is 11:30 pm23:30 in Akashi, Japan

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts to Akashi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Akashi

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Akashi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada / 11:30 pm23:30 Akashi, Japan

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada Akashi, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sent An de Mon, snt-an-dh-mwn kbk, Сент Ан де Мон, سنت-آن-ده-مون، کبک, سین-این-دس-مونٹس، کیوبک
Population
5,602
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 66° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Akashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Akashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Akashi, Akasi, Akasi-chhi, Akasi-chhī, Akasis, Akasyi, Akaşi, Akašis, akashy, akashy hywgw, akasi si, ming shi, ming shi shi, xa ka chi, Акаси, Акаши, Акаші, آکاشی, آکاشی، هیوگو, أكاشي, อะกะชิ, 明石, 明石市, 아카시 시
Population
297,279
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' N Latitude / 135° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81