Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada is 11:00 pm23:00 in Radnor, PA, USA

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts to Radnor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sainte-Anne-des-Monts which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Radnor

11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Radnor, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada / 11:00 pm23:00 Radnor, PA, USA

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Canada Radnor, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sent An de Mon, snt-an-dh-mwn kbk, Сент Ан де Мон, سنت-آن-ده-مون، کبک, سین-این-دس-مونٹس، کیوبک
Population
5,602
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 66° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Radnor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Radnor Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Morgans Corner, Radnor
Population
30,878
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1