PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Saltair, Canada is 6:30 pm18:30 in Jaunpur, India

Saltair to Jaunpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Saltair which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Jaunpur

6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Saltair, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaunpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Saltair, Canada / 6:30 pm18:30 Jaunpur, India

Saltair, Canada Jaunpur, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Saltair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saltair Facts

Country
Canada
Population
2,069
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 123° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jaunpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaunpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caunpur, Dzhaunpur, Jaunpur, Jawnpur, jaunapura, jaunapuram, jaunpuru, jauyanapura, jwn pwr, jwnfwr, jwnpwr, jwnpwr atrprdysh, qiao en pu er, Джаунпур, جون پور, جونفور, جونپور, جونپور، اترپردیش, जौनपुर, जौनपुरम्, জৌয়ানপুর, જૌનપુર, ジャウンプル, 乔恩普尔
Population
169,572
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 82° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91