PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Saltair, Canada is 11:00 pm23:00 in Lee's Summit, MO, USA

Saltair to Lee's Summit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Saltair which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lee's Summit

9:00 pm21:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Saltair, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lee's Summit, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Saltair, Canada / 11:00 pm23:00 Lee's Summit, MO, USA

Saltair, Canada Lee's Summit, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Saltair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saltair Facts

Country
Canada
Population
2,069
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 123° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lee's Summit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lee's Summit Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Lee's Summit, Lee’s Summit, Lis Samit, Lis Sammit, Strother, lyz samyt myzwry, Лис Самит, Лис Саммит, ليز ساميت، ميزوري, リーズ・サミット
Population
95,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 54' N Latitude / 94° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1