PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Saltair, Canada is 7:00 am07:00 in Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland

Saltair to Gorzow Wielkopolski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Saltair which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Gorzow Wielkopolski

10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Saltair, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Saltair, Canada / 7:00 am07:00 Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland

Saltair, Canada Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Saltair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saltair Facts

Country
Canada
Population
2,069
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 123° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gorzow Wielkopolski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorzow Wielkopolski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gorzow Wielkopolski, Gorzuw Wjelgopolski, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Gorzůw Wjelgopolski, Gozhau Vel'kapol'ski, Gozhov Velkopolski, Gozhov Vjelkopolski, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol's'kij, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'ski, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'skij, Gozova Velkopolska, Gozuv-Velkopolski, Gozuvas, Gožova Velkopolska, Gožuv-Velkopolski, Gožuvas, Ladzbarg, Landsberg, Landsberg an der Warthe, Landsbergum, Lãdzbarg, Thai Po-lan Thi-khi Ko-yi-fu, Thai Pô-làn Thi-khî Kô-yî-fû, da bo lan de qu ge ru fu, ghwrjwf wylkwbwlsky, gojupeubielkopolseuki, gwrzhwf wylkwpwlsky, gwrzhww wyylwpwlsky, gwzwb wyylqwpwlsqy, kxr sufwei yl khx pxl ski, Гожаў Велькапольскі, Гожов Велкополски, Гожов Вјелкополски, Гожув-Велькопольски, Гожув-Велькопольский, Ґожув-Велькопольський, Գորժուվ-Վելկապոլսկացի, גוזוב ויילקופולסקי, غورجوف ويلكوبولسكي, گورژوف ویلکوپولسکی, گورژوو ویئلوپولسکی, กอร์ซูฟเวียลคอปอลสกี, ゴジュフ・ヴィエルコポルスキ, 大波蘭地區戈茹夫, 고주프비엘코폴스키
Population
124,430
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 44' N Latitude / 15° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48