Canada
PDT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Squamish, Canada is 8:30 pm20:30 in Chiquimula, Guatemala

Squamish to Chiquimula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Squamish which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Chiquimula

7:30 pm19:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Squamish, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chiquimula, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Squamish, Canada / 8:30 pm20:30 Chiquimula, Guatemala

Squamish, Canada Chiquimula, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Squamish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Squamish Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
YSE, seukwomisi, skwamysh, سكواميش, 스쿼미시
Population
17,587
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 123° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chiquimula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiquimula Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
CIQ, Chikimula, Chiquimula, Ciudad Procer, Ciudad Prócer, La Perla de Oriente, Чикимула
Population
41,521
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 48' N Latitude / 89° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502