Canada
EDT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Thorold, Canada is 9:30 pm21:30 in Amuntai, Indonesia

Thorold to Amuntai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Thorold which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Amuntai

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Thorold, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Amuntai, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Thorold, Canada / 9:30 pm21:30 Amuntai, Indonesia

Thorold, Canada Amuntai, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Thorold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thorold Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Torold, sororudo, thwrwld, Торолд, تھورولڈ, ثورولد, ソロルド
Population
18,224
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 79° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Amuntai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Amuntai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Amoentai
Population
55,560
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' S Latitude / 115° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62