Canada
EDT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Thorold, Canada is 9:00 am09:00 in Zikhron Ya'aqov, Israel

Thorold to Zikhron Ya'aqov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Thorold which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Zikhron Ya'aqov

2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Thorold, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Zikhron Ya'aqov, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Thorold, Canada / 9:00 am09:00 Zikhron Ya'aqov, Israel

Thorold, Canada Zikhron Ya'aqov, Israel
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Thorold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thorold Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Torold, sororudo, thwrwld, Торолд, تھورولڈ, ثورولد, ソロルド
Population
18,224
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 79° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zikhron Ya'aqov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Zikhron Ya'aqov Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Zamarin, Zammarin, Zammārīn, Zicron Jacob, Zikeron Ya`akob, Zikeron Ya‘akob, Zikhron, Zikhron Ya'akov, Zikhron Ya'aqov, Zikhron Ya`aqov, Zikhron Ya‘aqov, zikerwon yaʻaqob, זִכְרוֹן יַעֲקֹב, זכרון יעקב
Population
23,075
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972