ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
GMT -3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Truro, Canada is 2:00 am02:00 in Gantofta, Sweden

Truro to Gantofta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Truro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Gantofta

9:00 pm21:00 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Truro, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Truro, Canada / 2:00 am02:00 Gantofta, Sweden

Truro, Canada Gantofta, Sweden
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Truro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Truro Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Truro, XLZ, trwrw nwa askwshya, Труро, ترورو، نوا اسکوشیا
Population
20,650
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 63° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46