Canada
EST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Valley East, Canada is 4:30 am04:30 in Thanatpin, Myanmar

Valley East to Thanatpin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Valley East which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Thanatpin

5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Valley East, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Thanatpin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Valley East, Canada / 4:30 am04:30 Thanatpin, Myanmar

Valley East, Canada Thanatpin, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Valley East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valley East Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,451
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 81° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Thanatpin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanatpin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Tanatpin, Thanatpin
Population
38,059
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 96° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95