Canada
EST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 9 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Valley East, Canada is 5:30 pm17:30 in Neftegorsk, Russia

Valley East to Neftegorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Valley East which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Neftegorsk

8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Valley East, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Neftegorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Valley East, Canada / 5:30 pm17:30 Neftegorsk, Russia

Valley East, Canada Neftegorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Valley East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valley East Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,451
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 81° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Neftegorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SST - Samara Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neftegorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Neftegorsk, Нефтегорск
Population
19,542
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 51° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7