Canada
EDT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Weston, Canada is 9:30 pm21:30 in Tucson, AZ, USA

Weston to Tucson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Weston which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Tucson

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Weston, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tucson, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Weston, Canada / 9:30 pm21:30 Tucson, AZ, USA

Weston, Canada Tucson, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Weston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weston Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,992
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 79° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tucson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tucson Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Fucson, Lucson, San Casme del Tucson, TUS, Takson, Teuson, Toison, Touson, Tucson, Tuczon, Tugson, Tuguison, Tuison, Tuksonas, Tulquson, Tuozon, Tuquisson, Tuqulson, Tusan, Tuson, Tusona, Tūsona, taksana, thu sxn, tsuson, tu sen, tusana, tuson, tusona, twsan, twswn, tʼusoni, Τουσόν, Тусан, Тусон, Թուսոն, טוסון, توسان, توسون, ٹوسان، ایریزونا, टक्सन, तुसॉन, টুসান, ทูซอน, ტუსონი, ツーソン, 图森, 투손
Population
531,641
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 110° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1