Canada
EDT
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Weston, Canada is 11:30 am11:30 in Ashland, MA, USA

Weston to Ashland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Weston which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ashland

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Weston, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ashland, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Weston, Canada / 11:30 am11:30 Ashland, MA, USA

Weston, Canada Ashland, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Weston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weston Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,992
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 79° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ashland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ashland Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Ashland, Ashland Coutre, Ashlehnd, Magunkaquog, Unionville, aesyullaendeu, ashlnd masachwst, Ашлэнд, اشلند، ماساچوست, ایشلنڈ، میساچوسٹس, 애슐랜드
Population
15,802
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 71° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1