Canada
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Weston, Canada is 1:00 pm13:00 in Murmansk, Russia

Weston to Murmansk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Weston which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Murmansk

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Weston, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Murmansk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Weston, Canada / 1:00 pm13:00 Murmansk, Russia

Weston, Canada Murmansk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Weston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weston Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,992
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 79° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Murmansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Murmansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorod Murmansk, MMK, Moermansk, Mourmansk, Murik, Murmans'k, Murmansk, Murmansk osh, Murmanska, Murmanskas, Murmanski, Murmansko, Murmanszk, Murmańsk, Murmánska, Muurmanni, Muurmanski, Múrmansk, Mûrmansk, Romanov, Romanov-na-Murmane, Romanov-on-Murman, Semenova, Semjonovskij, mo er man si ke, muleumanseukeu, muramanska, murmanska, murumansuku, mwrmansk, mwrmnsq, rybnaja stolica, stolica Arktiki, stolica Zapoljar'ja, Μούρμανσκ, Мурик, Мурманск, Мурманск ош, Мурманськ, Романов, Романов-на-Мурмане, Семёновский, рыбная столица, столица Арктики, столица Заполярья, Մուրմանսկ, מורמנסק, مورمانسك, مورمانسک, मुर्मान्स्क, मूरमान्स्क, მურმანსკი, ムルマンスク, 摩爾曼斯克, 무르만스크
Population
319,263
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
68° 58' N Latitude / 33° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7