Canada
MST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 1 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Whitehorse, Canada is 8:00 am08:00 in Flores, Guatemala

Whitehorse to Flores call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Whitehorse which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Flores

7:00 am07:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Flores, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Whitehorse, Canada / 8:00 am08:00 Flores, Guatemala

Whitehorse, Canada Flores, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Flores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flores Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
FRS, Flores, Flores Peten, Flores Petén, Floresas, flwrys ayl pytyn, fu luo lei si, peulloleseu, phloresa, plwrs, Флорес, פלורס, فلوریس، ایل پیتین, ফ্লোরেস, 弗洛雷斯, 플로레스
Population
20,464
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 55' N Latitude / 89° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502