Canada
MST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 15 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Whitehorse, Canada is 7:00 am07:00 in Sengkang, Indonesia

Whitehorse to Sengkang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Whitehorse which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Sengkang

4:00 pm16:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sengkang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Whitehorse, Canada / 7:00 am07:00 Sengkang, Indonesia

Whitehorse, Canada Sengkang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sengkang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sengkang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sengkang, Singkang
Population
59,523
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' S Latitude / 120° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62