Canada
MST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 10 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Whitehorse, Canada is 7:00 pm19:00 in Tamra, Israel

Whitehorse to Tamra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Whitehorse which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tamra

9:00 am09:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Tamra, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Whitehorse, Canada / 7:00 pm19:00 Tamra, Israel

Whitehorse, Canada Tamra, Israel
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tamra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tamra Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tamra, Tamrah, Temarah, ta mu la, tamra, tmrh, tmrt, Тамра, טמרה, תמרה, طمرة, طمره, طمرہ, தம்ரா, ტამრა, 塔姆拉
Population
25,917
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972