Canada
MST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 3 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Whitehorse, Canada is 11:30 am11:30 in Ithaca, NY, USA

Whitehorse to Ithaca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Whitehorse which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ithaca

8:30 am08:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ithaca, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Whitehorse, Canada / 11:30 am11:30 Ithaca, NY, USA

Whitehorse, Canada Ithaca, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ithaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ithaca Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Cayuga City, ITH, Itak, Itaka, Itako, Ithaca, Markle's Flats, Sodom, The Flats, athaka, aytaka nywywrk, isaka, ithaka, yi sa ka, Ітака, Итак, Итака, Итако, איתקה, إثاكا, اتھاکا، نیو یارک, ایتاکا، نیویورک, ইথাকা, イサカ, 伊萨卡, 이사카
Population
30,788
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1