Canada
MST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 12 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Whitehorse, Canada is 4:30 am04:30 in Faruka, Pakistan

Whitehorse to Faruka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Whitehorse which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Faruka

4:30 pm16:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Faruka, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Whitehorse, Canada / 4:30 am04:30 Faruka, Pakistan

Whitehorse, Canada Faruka, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Faruka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Faruka Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Farooka, Faruka
Population
21,747
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 72° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92