Canada
MST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 9 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Whitehorse, Canada is 12:00 pm12:00 in Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Whitehorse to Port Elizabeth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Whitehorse which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Port Elizabeth

3:00 am03:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Elizabeth, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Whitehorse, Canada / 12:00 pm12:00 Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Whitehorse, Canada Port Elizabeth, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Port Elizabeth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Elizabeth Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
IBhayi, Ibhayi, PLZ, Port Elisabeth, Port Elizabet, Port Elizabetas, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizampeth, Port-Ehlizabet, Port-Elizabet, Portelizabeta, Porto Elizabeth, Portus Elisabethae, Puerto Elizabeth, bwrt alyzabyth, phxrt xe li sabeth, porta elijhabetha, porta elizabetha, poteuellijabeseu, pwrt alyzabt, yi li sha bai gang, Πορτ Ελίζαμπεθ, Порт Елизабет, Порт-Елізабет, Порт-Элизабет, Порт-Элізабет, פורט אליזבת, بورت إليزابيث, پورت الیزابت, پورٹ الزبتھ, पोर्ट एलिज़ाबेथ, पोर्ट एलिझाबेथ, พอร์ตเอลิซาเบท, პორტ-ელიზაბეთი, ፖርት ኤልሳቤጥ, ポート・エリザベス, 伊莉莎白港, 포트엘리자베스
Population
967,677
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 25° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27