Canada
MST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Whitehorse, Canada is 5:00 am05:00 in Galaat el Andeless, Tunisia

Whitehorse to Galaat el Andeless call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Whitehorse which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Galaat el Andeless

9:00 pm21:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (Galaat el Andeless, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Whitehorse, Canada / 5:00 am05:00 Galaat el Andeless, Tunisia

Whitehorse, Canada Galaat el Andeless, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Galaat el Andeless Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Galaat el Andeless Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
El Gelaah, Galaat el Andeless, Galaat el Andless, Galaat el Anndles, Galaat el Anndlès, Galas el Andeless, Guelaat el Andeless, Guelaat-el-Andless, Kalaat-El-Andaleus, Kalaat-el-Andleus, Kalat-al'-Andalus, Qal`at al Andalus, Qal‘at al Andalus, Калат-аль-Андалус
Population
15,313
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 10° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216