Canada
MDT
Belgium
CEST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Yellowknife, Canada is 10:00 pm22:00 in Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium

Yellowknife to Sint-Genesius-Rode call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Yellowknife which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sint-Genesius-Rode

2:00 pm14:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Yellowknife, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Yellowknife, Canada / 10:00 pm22:00 Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium

Yellowknife, Canada Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Yellowknife Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yellowknife Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Cultellus Flavus, Elaunajf, Ellounajf, Geloounaif, Jehllounajf, Jellounajf, Jelounaifa, Jelounaifas, Jelounajf, YZF, Yellounayf, Yellowknife, huang dao zhen, ielounaipi, ieronaifu, ye luo na fu, yellonaipeu, yelonaihp, ylwknyfے, ylwnayf, ylwnyyp, Γελοουνάιφ, Єллоунайф, Јелоунајф, Елаўнайф, Йеллоунайф, Йелоунайф, Йэллоунайф, ילונייף, يلونايف, یلونایف, یلوکنیفے, யெலோனைஃப், იელოუნაიფი, イエローナイフ, 耶罗纳夫, 黃刀鎮, 옐로나이프
Population
15,865
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 27' N Latitude / 114° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sint-Genesius-Rode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Genesius-Rode Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Rhode-Saint-Genese, Rhode-Saint-Genèse, Sint-Genesius-Rode
Population
17,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 4° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32