Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Bambari, Central African Republic is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Bambari to Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bambari which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bambari, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bambari, Central African Republic / 5:00 pm17:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Bambari, Central African Republic Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bambari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bambari Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BBY, Bambari, Бамбари
Population
32,547
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 46' N Latitude / 20° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60