Central African Republic
WAT
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Berberati, Central African Republic is 8:30 am08:30 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Berberati to Mountain Brook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Berberati which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mountain Brook

2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Berberati, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Berberati, Central African Republic / 8:30 am08:30 Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Berberati, Central African Republic Mountain Brook, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Berberati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Berberati Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BBT, Berberati, Berbérati, Берберати
Population
61,815
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1