Central African Republic
WAT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Berberati, Central African Republic is 8:30 am08:30 in Port Said, Egypt

Berberati to Port Said call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Berberati which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Port Said

7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Berberati, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Port Said, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Berberati, Central African Republic / 8:30 am08:30 Port Said, Egypt

Berberati, Central African Republic Port Said, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Berberati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Berberati Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BBT, Berberati, Berbérati, Берберати
Population
61,815
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Port Said Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Port Said Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Bor Sa`id, Bor Sa‘īd, Bur Sa`id, Bursaid, Būr Sa‘īd, Madinat Bur Sa`id, Madinet Port Said, Madînat Būr Sa‘īd, Madînet Port Said, PORTSAINT, PSD, Port Said, Port Saidas, Port Saíd, Port-Said, Port-Saïd, Porto Said, Puerto Said, Puerto Saíd, sai de gang, ΠΟΡΤΣΑΪΝΤ, Порт-Саид, פורט סעיד, بور سعيد, بورسعيد, 塞德港
Population
538,378
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 32° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20