Central African Republic
WAT
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Berberati, Central African Republic is 2:30 am02:30 in Concord, MA, USA

Berberati to Concord call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Berberati which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Concord

7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Berberati, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Concord, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Berberati, Central African Republic / 2:30 am02:30 Concord, MA, USA

Berberati, Central African Republic Concord, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Berberati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Berberati Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BBT, Berberati, Berbérati, Берберати
Population
61,815
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Concord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Concord Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Concord, Concord Centre, Concord i Massachusetts, Concordia, Konkord, Musketequid, kang ke te, knkwrd masachwst, kongkodeu, konkodo, kwnkwrd, Конкорд, كونكورد, کنکورد، ماساچوست, کونکورڈ، میساچوسٹس, コンコード, 康科特, 콩코드
Population
16,810
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 71° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1