Central African Republic
WAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Berberati, Central African Republic is 6:00 am06:00 in Lakki, Pakistan

Berberati to Lakki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Berberati which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Lakki

2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Berberati, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Lakki, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Berberati, Central African Republic / 6:00 am06:00 Lakki, Pakistan

Berberati, Central African Republic Lakki, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Berberati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Berberati Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BBT, Berberati, Berbérati, Берберати
Population
61,815
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Lakki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Lakki Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Laki-Marwat, Lakki, Lakki Marwat
Population
36,391
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92