WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:00 am01:00 in Bouar, Central African Republic is 4:30 am04:30 in Alvand, Iran

Bouar to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bouar which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Alvand

1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bouar, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Bouar, Central African Republic / 4:30 am04:30 Alvand, Iran

Bouar, Central African Republic Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bouar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bouar Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BOP, Bouar, Buar, Buara, Buare, Buâra, Bvaras, bu a er, bualeu, buwaru, bwar, Буар, Буаре, بؤار, ブワル, 布阿爾, 부아르
Population
28,581
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 56' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98