Central African Republic
WAT
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Bouar, Central African Republic is 5:30 am05:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan

Bouar to Al Hawatah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bouar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Al Hawatah

4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bouar, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bouar, Central African Republic / 5:30 am05:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan

Bouar, Central African Republic Al Hawatah, Sudan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bouar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bouar Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BOP, Bouar, Buar, Buara, Buare, Buâra, Bvaras, bu a er, bualeu, buwaru, bwar, Буар, Буаре, بؤار, ブワル, 布阿爾, 부아르
Population
28,581
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 56' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249