Central African Republic
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Carnot, Central African Republic is 9:00 pm21:00 in Votuporanga, Brazil

Carnot to Votuporanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Carnot which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Votuporanga

1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Carnot, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 (Votuporanga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Carnot, Central African Republic / 9:00 pm21:00 Votuporanga, Brazil

Carnot, Central African Republic Votuporanga, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Carnot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Carnot Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
CRF, Carnot
Population
38,071
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Votuporanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Votuporanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
VOT
Population
69,863
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 49° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55