Central African Republic
WAT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Carnot, Central African Republic is 3:30 am03:30 in Ogoja, Nigeria

Carnot to Ogoja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Carnot which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ogoja

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Carnot, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ogoja, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Carnot, Central African Republic / 3:30 am03:30 Ogoja, Nigeria

Carnot, Central African Republic Ogoja, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Carnot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Carnot Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
CRF, Carnot
Population
38,071
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Ogoja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ogoja Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ogoja
Population
37,466
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 39' N Latitude / 8° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234