Central African Republic
WAT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Damara, Central African Republic is 8:00 am08:00 in La Quinta, CA, USA

Damara to La Quinta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Damara which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Quinta

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (La Quinta, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Damara, Central African Republic / 8:00 am08:00 La Quinta, CA, USA

Damara, Central African Republic La Quinta, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

La Quinta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Quinta Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Kinta, La Kuinta, la kvinta, la kwynta, la kwyynta kalyfrnya, Ла Кинта, Ла Куинта, لا كوينتا, لا کوئینتا، کالیفرنیا, لا کوینٹا، کیلیفورنیا, ला क्विन्टा
Population
40,476
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' N Latitude / 116° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1