Central African Republic
WAT
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Standard Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Damara, Central African Republic is 11:30 pm23:30 in IRST

Damara to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Damara which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IRST

9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Damara, Central African Republic / 11:30 pm23:30 IRST

Damara, Central African Republic IRST
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Iran Standard Time

Offset: IRST is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRST Time Zone Geo Map
IRST timezone map

IRST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0330 - basic
  • +03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0330 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.