Central African Republic
WAT
Libya
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Damara, Central African Republic is 10:00 pm22:00 in Az Zuwaytinah, Libya

Damara to Az Zuwaytinah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Damara which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Az Zuwaytinah

9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Az Zuwaytinah, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Damara, Central African Republic / 10:00 pm22:00 Az Zuwaytinah, Libya

Damara, Central African Republic Az Zuwaytinah, Libya
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Az Zuwaytinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Az Zuwaytinah Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Az Zuwaytinah, Az Zuwaytīnah, Ez Zuetina, Ez Zuetína, Marsa Uasili, Qaryat az Zuwaytinah, Qaryat az Zuwaytīnah, Zueitina, Zuetina, Zweytinah, alzwytynt, الزويتينة
Population
21,015
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 20° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218