Central African Republic
WAT
Namibia
CAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Damara, Central African Republic is 12:30 pm12:30 in Walvis Bay, Namibia

Damara to Walvis Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Damara which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Walvis Bay

11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Walvis Bay, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Damara, Central African Republic / 12:30 pm12:30 Walvis Bay, Namibia

Damara, Central African Republic Walvis Bay, Namibia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Walvis Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Walvis Bay Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Uolfish Bej, Uolfish-Bej, Uolvis-Behj, Valvis Bej, Volfis-Bej, Volvis Bejus, Volvis Bėjus, WVB, Walfisch-Bucht-Niederland, Walfischbucht, Walvis Bay, Walvisbaai, jing wan gang, u~orubisubei, wlfs by, wolbiseubei, Валвис Беј, Волфіш-Бей, Уолвіс-Бэй, Уолфиш Бей, Уолфиш-Бей, ואלוויס ביי, ولفس بي, ウォルビスベイ, 鲸湾港, 월비스베이
Population
52,058
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 14° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264