Central African Republic
WAT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Damara, Central African Republic is 9:00 am09:00 in Daejeon, South Korea

Damara to Daejeon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Damara which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Daejeon

1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Daejeon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Damara, Central African Republic / 9:00 am09:00 Daejeon, South Korea

Damara, Central African Republic Daejeon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Daejeon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Daejeon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Daejeon, Daejeon-si, Daejon, Daiden, QTW, Taejon, Taejŏn, Taiden, Tehdzhon, Tetyan, Thai-tyen, Thāi-tyen, Tētyan, da tian guang yu shi, daejeon, daejeongwang-yeogsi, daejeonsi, Тэджон, 大田广域市, 大田広域市, 대전, 대전광역시, 대전시
Population
1,475,221
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82