Central African Republic
WAT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Damara, Central African Republic is 7:00 am07:00 in McLean, VA, USA

Damara to McLean call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Damara which corresponds to 8am-1pm in McLean

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (McLean, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Damara, Central African Republic / 7:00 am07:00 McLean, VA, USA

Damara, Central African Republic McLean, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

McLean Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

McLean Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Ingleside, Maklejn, Maklin, McLean, Маклејн, Маклин, مک‌لین، ویرجینیا
Population
48,115
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 77° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1