Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 8:00 am08:00 in Santa Rita do Passa Quatro, Brazil

Gamboula to Santa Rita do Passa Quatro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Santa Rita do Passa Quatro

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Santa Rita do Passa Quatro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 8:00 am08:00 Santa Rita do Passa Quatro, Brazil

Gamboula, Central African Republic Santa Rita do Passa Quatro, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Santa Rita do Passa Quatro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rita do Passa Quatro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Rita
Population
24,578
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 42' S Latitude / 47° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55