Central African Republic
WAT
Mau
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 8:30 am08:30 in Mau, India

Gamboula to Mau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Mau

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 8:30 am08:30 Mau, India

Gamboula, Central African Republic Mau, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Mau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mau, Mau Nath Bhanjan, Mau Nathbhanjan, Maunath Bhanjan, Maunāth Bhanjan, ma'u, ma'unatha bhanjana, mao na te ban zhan, mau, mavu, maw, myw, Мау, مئو, ماؤ, ماؤ ناتھ بھنجن, ماو, मऊ, मऊनाथ भंजन, मवु, मौ, মৌ, મઊ, 毛纳特班詹
Population
246,050
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 83° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91