Central African Republic
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mokokchung, India

Gamboula to Mokokchung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Mokokchung

7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mokokchung, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 12:00 pm12:00 Mokokchung, India

Gamboula, Central African Republic Mokokchung, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Mokokchung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mokokchung Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mkokchung, Mokokchung, Mokokch┼źng, Mokokshung
Population
34,021
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' N Latitude / 94° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91