Central African Republic
WAT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kontagora, Nigeria

Gamboula to Kontagora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kontagora

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kontagora, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 12:00 pm12:00 Kontagora, Nigeria

Gamboula, Central African Republic Kontagora, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Kontagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kontagora Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Kontagora
Population
98,754
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 24' N Latitude / 5° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234