WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
ORAT
Oral Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of Oral Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Paoua, Central African Republic is 11:00 pm23:00 in ORAT

Paoua to ORAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Paoua which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in ORAT

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Paoua, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 Oral Time (ORAT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Paoua, Central African Republic / 11:00 pm23:00 ORAT

Paoua, Central African Republic ORAT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Paoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Paoua Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Pahua, Paoua
Population
18,441
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' N Latitude / 16° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236