WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of PST ()
12:00 pm12:00 in Kelo, Chad is 7:00 pm19:00 in Rimus, Philippines

Kelo to Rimus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kelo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Rimus

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kelo, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kelo, Chad / 7:00 pm19:00 Rimus, Philippines

Kelo, Chad Rimus, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kelo Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Kel, Kelo, Кел
Population
42,533
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63