Mao
Chad
WAT
KRAST
Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Mao, Chad is 11:30 pm23:30 in KRAST

Mao to KRAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Mao which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in KRAST

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mao, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 Krasnoyarsk Summer Time (KRAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mao, Chad / 11:30 pm23:30 KRAST

Mao, Chad KRAST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Mao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mao Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
AMO, Mao
Population
18,031
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 07' N Latitude / 15° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Krasnoyarsk Summer Time

Offset: KRAST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KRAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for KRAST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time