CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

Chatham Island Daylight Time is 18 hours and 45 minutes ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in CHADT is 5:45 pm17:45 in Libano, Colombia

CHADT to Libano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15pm-12:15pm in CHADT which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Libano

12:30 pm12:30 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours
5:45 pm17:45 (Libano, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 CHADT / 5:45 pm17:45 Libano, Colombia

CHADT Libano, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5:15 am
1am 6:15 am
2am 7:15 am
3am 8:15 am
4am 9:15 am
5am 10:15 am
6am 11:15 am
7am 12:15 pm
8am 1:15 pm
9am 2:15 pm
10am 3:15 pm
11am 4:15 pm
12pm (noon) 5:15 pm
1pm 6:15 pm
2pm 7:15 pm
3pm 8:15 pm
4pm 9:15 pm
5pm 10:15 pm
6pm 11:15 pm
7pm 12:15 am
8pm 1:15 am
9pm 2:15 am
10pm 3:15 am
11pm 4:15 am
0:00 5:15
1:00 6:15
2:00 7:15
3:00 8:15
4:00 9:15
5:00 10:15
6:00 11:15
7:00 12:15
8:00 13:15
9:00 14:15
10:00 15:15
11:00 16:15
12:00 17:15
13:00 18:15
14:00 19:15
15:00 20:15
16:00 21:15
17:00 22:15
18:00 23:15
19:00 0:15
20:00 1:15
21:00 2:15
22:00 3:15
23:00 4:15

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.

Libano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Libano Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Libano, LĂ­bano
Population
28,211
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 75° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57