CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45
GMT +4

Time Difference

Chatham Island Daylight Time is 9 hours and 45 minutes ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in CHADT is 6:45 am06:45 in Nizwa, Oman

CHADT to Nizwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:45pm-7:45pm in CHADT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nizwa

4:30 pm16:30 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours
6:45 am06:45 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 CHADT / 6:45 am06:45 Nizwa, Oman

CHADT Nizwa, Oman
12am (midnight) 2:15 pm
1am 3:15 pm
2am 4:15 pm
3am 5:15 pm
4am 6:15 pm
5am 7:15 pm
6am 8:15 pm
7am 9:15 pm
8am 10:15 pm
9am 11:15 pm
10am 12:15 am
11am 1:15 am
12pm (noon) 2:15 am
1pm 3:15 am
2pm 4:15 am
3pm 5:15 am
4pm 6:15 am
5pm 7:15 am
6pm 8:15 am
7pm 9:15 am
8pm 10:15 am
9pm 11:15 am
10pm 12:15 pm
11pm 1:15 pm
0:00 14:15
1:00 15:15
2:00 16:15
3:00 17:15
4:00 18:15
5:00 19:15
6:00 20:15
7:00 21:15
8:00 22:15
9:00 23:15
10:00 0:15
11:00 1:15
12:00 2:15
13:00 3:15
14:00 4:15
15:00 5:15
16:00 6:15
17:00 7:15
18:00 8:15
19:00 9:15
20:00 10:15
21:00 11:15
22:00 12:15
23:00 13:15

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968