CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Chatham Island Standard Time is 10 hours and 45 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in CHAST is 11:15 am11:15 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany

CHAST to Bad Blankenburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHAST which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Bad Blankenburg

10:00 pm22:00 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours
11:15 am11:15 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 CHAST / 11:15 am11:15 Bad Blankenburg, Germany

CHAST Bad Blankenburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 1:15 pm
1am 2:15 pm
2am 3:15 pm
3am 4:15 pm
4am 5:15 pm
5am 6:15 pm
6am 7:15 pm
7am 8:15 pm
8am 9:15 pm
9am 10:15 pm
10am 11:15 pm
11am 12:15 am
12pm (noon) 1:15 am
1pm 2:15 am
2pm 3:15 am
3pm 4:15 am
4pm 5:15 am
5pm 6:15 am
6pm 7:15 am
7pm 8:15 am
8pm 9:15 am
9pm 10:15 am
10pm 11:15 am
11pm 12:15 pm
0:00 13:15
1:00 14:15
2:00 15:15
3:00 16:15
4:00 17:15
5:00 18:15
6:00 19:15
7:00 20:15
8:00 21:15
9:00 22:15
10:00 23:15
11:00 0:15
12:00 1:15
13:00 2:15
14:00 3:15
15:00 4:15
16:00 5:15
17:00 6:15
18:00 7:15
19:00 8:15
20:00 9:15
21:00 10:15
22:00 11:15
23:00 12:15

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49